MENU rows

Privacy policy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of members. This policy sets out how we will treat your personal information.

  1. What Information do we collect?

    In relation to the registration offered through this website we will request your contact details and you can enrol and make payment for courses from time to time.

  2. Using your Personal Information

    Personal information submitted to us will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy. We may use your personal information to:
    1. send you information about the courses you have enrolled for;
    2. update your membership details;
    3. administer and improve the site and our services;
    4. provide you with further relevant information.
  3. Disclosures

    We will only use personal information that you provide us for the purposes for which you provide it or, in exceptional circumstances, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993 including:
    1. to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
    2. to persons to whom we may be required to pass your information by reason of legal, governmental or regulatory authority including law enforcement agencies and emergency services;
  4. Security of your Personal Information
    We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
    Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.
  5. Policy Amendments

    We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. Any change we make applies from the date we post it on the website.
  6. Your Rights

    You have the right to access personal information about you if we hold that personal information in a way that it can be readily retrieved, subject to some exceptions provided at law.
    In some cases, there may be a charge associated with providing copies of your personal information to you. If so, we will advise you of this prior to sending your information to you.
  7. Updating Information

    Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.
  8. Links to External Sites
    Please note that this site may contain links to and from websites not controlled by us. If your follow a link to another website, those websites will have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those policies.
  9. Cookies
    We use cookies on our web site where they are required for particular features to work and to analyse non-personally identifiable data about our website usage. A cookie is created for Google analytics and a user session when the site is first loaded. The session cookie is not personally identifiable to you until you log in.

    We use information collected from cookies to improve the quality of our advertising online, and how they are delivered via third party vendors to sites across the internet. You can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings, or opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.
  10. Contact
    If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, please contact us.
close

Speak to a Leadership expert

Leverage our strong foundation of Science + Research + Evidence + Frameworks to ensure your academic, commercial and leadership development success. Contact us to arrange an individual consultation today.

Message sent

Thank you for your message. We'll be in touch soon.

Email
edit Hi . You are logged in and content editing is enabled. Log out Admin area
You have unsaved changes Click here to save